Skip to main content

Animal Research Facilities 2024 Speakers

Norman K Burdzel
Norman Burdzel
Facilities Engineer III
 
Gina Chapa
Gina Chapa
Director of Construction & Space
 
Ben Chapman
Ben Chapman
Co-Director of BetterBuilt Sales
 
Jim Chen, LEED AP BD+C
Jim Chen
Senior Lab Planner
 
Gerry Cronin
Gerry Cronin
Kaizen Promotion Office Manager
 
Michele Cunneen, BA LATG
Michele Cunneen
Tony Dalpos
Tony Dalpos
National Sales Manager
 
Rhys Davis, PE, LEED AP
Rhys Davis
Mechanical Engineer, VP
 
Paul Fuson
Paul Fuson
Business Development Manager
 
Guido Gottardo
Guido Gottardo
Product Manager Digilab
 
Blake Harrington
Blake Harrington
Facilities Project Manager
 
John J Hasenau, DVM, DACLAM
John Hasenau
Principal, Lab Animal Consultants
 
Kevin Jelinek, ASLA, LEED AP
Kevin Jelinek
Director, Education | Science | Advanced Technologies
 
Jeremy Jenson
Jeremy Jenson
Sr. Sustainability and Circularity Manager
 
Bruce W. Kennedy, MS RLATG CMAR CPIA EdD
Bruce Kennedy
Lecturer, Dept of Animal & Veterinary Science
 
Stephen Lahti, PE, LEED AP BD+C
Stephen Lahti
Steven LaMacchia
Steven LaMacchia
Continuous Improvement Program Coordinator
 
Fabio Mazzucchelli
Fabio Mazzucchelli
Business Manager IWT
 
Duncan H McIlvaine, AIA, NCARB
Duncan McIlvaine
Mike Mottet, LEED AP
Mike Mottet
Principal Planner
 
Karen Murphy, LC IALD LEED AP
Karen Murphy
Global Director of Lighting Design
 
Rachel Nelan, AIA, LEED AP
Rachel Nelan
Hunter Nezat, AIA, CDT, LEED AP
Hunter Nezat
Senior Project Manager, Senior Associate
 
Michael O'Rourke
Michael O'Rourke
VP of Dortek
 
Rohit Saxena
Rohit Saxena
Principal, Sector Leader, Science and Technology
 
Nirah Shomer, DVM PhD DACLAM
Nirah Shomer
Mary T Spencer, BS, RLATg
Mary Spencer
Billing and Special Services Manager
 
Renee L Thompson, BS, RLATg
Renee Thompson
Associate Director of Operations
 
Sally Thompson-Iritani, DVM, PhD
Sally Thompson-Iritani
Asst. Vice Provost, Animal Care, Outreach, 3Rs
 
Robert Tierney
Robert Tierney
Chief Executive Officer
 
Jeremy G Turner
Jeremy Turner
Hannah Payne Walker, MPH, LATg
Hannah Walker
Derek Westfall
Derek Westfall
Tamra Whittenberg
Tamra Whittenberg
Director of Husbandry Operations
 
Ronald P. Wilson, V.M.D., M.S., DACLAM
Ronald Wilson
Prof & Chair, Dept of Comparative Medicine | Director, Animal Resources Program
 
Jeffrey R Zynda, LEED-AP, BD+C
Jeffrey Zynda
Principal / Regional Science Practice Leader